SCHOOL COMPETITIONS 2018-19
MIDDLE WING
Date Name of the student Class Event Position
23.10.18 Khushi Patel VIII B Traffic rules and road safety-Essay Writing I
23.10.18 Astha Srivastava VIII C Traffic rules and road safety-Essay Writing II
23.10.18 Devanshi Singh VIII C Traffic rules and road safety-Essay Writing III
23.10.18 Dhairya Singh VIII A Traffic rules and road safety-Essay Writing III
23.10.18 Sonlai Paliwal VIII C Traffic rules and road safety-Traffic Quiz I
23.10.18 Sunaina Chhabra VIII C Traffic rules and road safety-Traffic Quiz II
23.10.18 Gandharv K Sharma VIII D Traffic rules and road safety-Traffic Quiz III
23.10.18 Piyush Kr Mohapatra VIII D Traffic rules and road safety-Painting Comp I
23.10.18 Nandana Menon VIII C Traffic rules and road safety-Painting Comp II
23.10.18 Akshita Sachdeva VII D Traffic rules and road safety-Painting Comp II
23.10.18 Navroop Kaur VI D Traffic rules and road safety-Painting Comp III
23.10.18 Shivam VII C Traffic rules and road safety-Painting Comp III
6.9.18 Anushka Sharma VI C English Essay writing competition I
6.9.18 Punya Malhotra VI D English Essay writing competition II
6.9.18 Niharika Raheja VI A English Essay writing competition III
6.9.18 Lavishka Oberoi VII A English Essay writing competition I
6.9.18 Atharv Patney VII D English Essay writing competition II
6.9.18 Tanisha VII B English Essay writing competition II
6.9.18 Sachmeet Singh VII C English Essay writing competition Consolation
6.9.18 Neha Gautam VIII A English Essay writing competition I
6.9.18 Vega Dhingra VIII B English Essay writing competition II
6.9.18 Dhruv Aggarwal VIII C English Essay writing competition III
6.9.18 Ojas Arora VIII D English Essay writing competition IV
4.9.18 Sanbhya Goel VII D Quiz Club - India and Heritage I
4.9.18 Atharv Patney VII D Quiz Club - India and Heritage II
4.9.18 Akshita Sachdeva VII D Quiz Club - India and Heritage III
26.8.18 Sidhi Munjal VI B Sanskrit Shloka writing competition I
26.8.18 Keshav Gombhar VI D Sanskrit Shloka writing competition II
26.8.18 Tanishq Bansal VI D Sanskrit Shloka writing competition III
26.8.18 Mishti Kudiyal VII C Sanskrit Shloka writing competition I
26.8.18 Riya Singh VII A Sanskrit Shloka writing competition II
26.8.18 Prarthana Punpher VII A Sanskrit Shloka writing competition III
26.8.18 Mishti Sharma VIII A Sanskrit Shloka writing competition I
26.8.18 Saurav Kapoor VIII D Sanskrit Shloka writing competition II
26.8.18 Gaurav Chandra VIII A Sanskrit Shloka writing competition III
16.8.18 Punya Malhotra VI D Science Exhibition I
16.8.18 Harshit Chopra VI D Science Exhibition I
16.8.18 Pratham Mehra VI D Science Exhibition I
16.8.18 Vansh Gupta VI C Science Exhibition II
16.8.18 Yogya Bedi VI C Science Exhibition II
16.8.18 Nakul Kumar VI A Science Exhibition III
16.8.18 Bhavya Aggarwal VI A Science Exhibition III
16.8.18 Ayush Bhatt VII A Science Exhibition I
16.8.18 Jasnoor Kaur VII B Science Exhibition II
16.8.18 Sachmeet Singh VII C Science Exhibition III
16.8.18 Manya VIII A Science Exhibition I
16.8.18 Ishika VIII A Science Exhibition I
16.8.18 Deepesh Ahlawat VIII C Science Exhibition II
16.8.18 Vansh Tripathi VIII D Science Exhibition III
16.8.18 Vedansh  VIII D Science Exhibition III
16.8.18 Vansh Nagpal VIII D Science Exhibition III
14.8.18 Prabhjas Kaur VI B Tri Colour Band Making I
14.8.18 Subhanso Das VI D Tri Colour Band Making II
14.8.18 Bhavya VI C Tri Colour Band Making III
14.8.18 Daksh Arora VII A Tri Colour Drawing Comp. I
14.8.18 Akshita Sachdeva VII D Tri Colour Drawing Comp. II
14.8.18 Priyanka VII C Tri Colour Drawing Comp. III
14.8.18 Simar Kaur VIII B Tri Colour-Best out of waste I
14.8.18 Drishti VIII A Tri Colour-Best out of waste I
14.8.18 Piyush VIII D Tri Colour-Best out of waste II
14.8.18 Devanshi Singh VIII C Tri Colour-Best out of waste III
16.5.18 Prisha Khanna VI D Best Out of Waste I
16.5.18 Yogya VI C Best Out of Waste II
16.5.18 Ishani VI A Best Out of Waste III
16.5.18 Bhumica VII D Best Out of Waste I
16.5.18 Manjot Kaur VII B Best Out of Waste II
16.5.18 Anugya Rawal VII A Best Out of Waste III
16.5.18 Sneha Kapoor VIII C Best Out of Waste I
16.5.18 Disha VIII D Best Out of Waste II
16.5.18 Harshleen VIII B Best Out of Waste III
16.5.18 Siddarth VIII A Best Out of Waste Consolation