• F-Block, Vikaspuri, New Delhi-110018
  • 011-45535761
Commerce Olympiad-2017 for classes XI-XII will be held tomorrow i.e. 17.11.17 in the school. Attendance is compulsory | Kindly note that the UT which was scheduled for 10.11.17 for classes I to XII will now be held on 15.11.17 | Classes IX, X and XII must start preparing for Post Mid Term / Pre Board-I scheduled from first week of December 2017. | Classes suspended for Nursery to XII from 9.11.17 to 11.11.17 as per Delhi Government order. | Unit Test (Class III-XII) scheduled for 10.11.17 stands postponed till further notice. | Kindly note the dates of Olympiad, International Olympiad of Informatics-7.11.2017, International Olympiad of English Language-8.11.2017, International Olympiad of Science-15.11.2017 | Commerce Olympiad-17.11.2017, Economics Olympiad-21.11.2017 | International Olympiad of Mathematics-5.12.2017, International Olympiad of General Knowledge-12.12.2017, Reasoning and Aptitude Olympiad-20.12.2017, International Talent Hunt Olympiad-23.1.2018 | Students must come to school in winter uniform from 6.11.17. Refer school diary for winter uniform. | Students must report to school by 8:25am daily. School gates will get closed at 8:30am sharp. Latecomers will not be allowed to enter the school after 8:30am. |
SCHOOL COMPETITIONS
PRIMARY WING
Date Name of the student Class Event Position
15.4.17 Kritika Gupta IV-B Slogan Writing Competition I
15.4.17 Kaavyansh Jain IV-A Slogan Writing Competition II
15.4.17 Bineet Kaur IV-A Slogan Writing Competition III
15.4.17 Yashvi Sharma V-D Slogan Writing Competition I
15.4.17 Punya V-A Slogan Writing Competition II
15.4.17 Niharika Raheja V-D Slogan Writing Competition III
15.4.17 Bineet Kaur IV-A Hindi Handwriting Competition I
15.4.17 Vanshika IV-B Hindi Handwriting Competition I
15.4.17 Sanya Talwar IV-D Hindi Handwriting Competition II
15.4.17 Vibhuti Gupta IV-D Hindi Handwriting Competition II
15.4.17 Tanya Kohli IV-D Hindi Handwriting Competition III
15.4.17 Manan Bedi IV-A Hindi Handwriting Competition III
15.4.17 Samriti Nagpal IV-D Hindi Handwriting Competition Consolation
15.4.17 Mannat IV-C Hindi Handwriting Competition Consolation
15.4.17 Kanika Mahajan V-A Hindi Handwriting Competition I
15.4.17 Shubhangi Arya V-C Hindi Handwriting Competition I
15.4.17 Punya Malhotra V-A Hindi Handwriting Competition II
15.4.17 Tejasvi Vats V-C Hindi Handwriting Competition II
15.4.17 Bhavya Aggarwal V-B Hindi Handwriting Competition II
15.4.17 Kamalpreet Singh V-B Hindi Handwriting Competition III
15.4.17 Lavanya V-D Hindi Handwriting Competition III
15.4.17 Yashvi Sharma V-D Hindi Handwriting Competition Consolation
19.4.17 Dhairya Singh III-A Fancy Dress Competition I
19.4.17 Hitansh Arora III-A Fancy Dress Competition II
19.4.17 Pranjal Jain III-A Fancy Dress Competition II
19.4.17 Prisha Bharti III-A Fancy Dress Competition II
19.4.17 Sahil Bhaskar III-A Fancy Dress Competition III
19.4.17 Shourya Bhatia III-A Fancy Dress Competition III
19.4.17 Tripti Arora III-A Fancy Dress Competition III
19.4.17 Vansh Kapoor III-A Fancy Dress Competition Consolation
19.4.17 Tanishq Bhatia III-A Fancy Dress Competition Consolation
19.4.17 Manan Bhalla III-A Fancy Dress Competition Consolation
19.4.17 Nimit Arora III-A Fancy Dress Competition Consolation
19.4.17 Japneet III-B Fancy Dress Competition I
19.4.17 Sayam III-B Fancy Dress Competition I
19.4.17 Sifat III-B Fancy Dress Competition I
19.4.17 Harman III-B Fancy Dress Competition II
19.4.17 Jasmine III-B Fancy Dress Competition II
19.4.17 Harsh III-B Fancy Dress Competition III
19.4.17 Ishita III-B Fancy Dress Competition III
19.4.17 Mankirat III-B Fancy Dress Competition III
19.4.17 Medhansh III-B Fancy Dress Competition III
19.4.17 Shabad III-B Fancy Dress Competition Consolation
19.4.17 Tanishka III-B Fancy Dress Competition Consolation
19.4.17 Mansimar Singh III-C Fancy Dress Competition I
19.4.17 Mankaran Kaur III-C Fancy Dress Competition I
19.4.17 Agranya Patney III-C Fancy Dress Competition II
19.4.17 Dashmeet Singh III-C Fancy Dress Competition II
19.4.17 Nimit Jain III-C Fancy Dress Competition III
19.4.17 Rishabh Dahiya III-C Fancy Dress Competition III
19.4.17 Manseerat Singh III-C Fancy Dress Competition III
19.4.17 Kanik Khurana III-C Fancy Dress Competition Consolation
19.4.17 Devansh Singh III-C Fancy Dress Competition Consolation
19.4.17 Khwaish Kapoor III-C Fancy Dress Competition Consolation
19.4.17 Prabhbani Kaur III-C Fancy Dress Competition Consolation
19.4.17 Sanvi Girsa III-D Fancy Dress Competition I
19.4.17 Vanya Soni III-D Fancy Dress Competition I
19.4.17 Dhairya Garg III-D Fancy Dress Competition II
19.4.17 Jayant Phore III-D Fancy Dress Competition II
19.4.17 Garvit Raheja III-D Fancy Dress Competition III
19.4.17 Manya Bakshi III-D Fancy Dress Competition III
19.4.17 Mehardeep Singh III-D Fancy Dress Competition III
19.4.17 Hriday Kanwar III-D Fancy Dress Competition Consolation
19.4.17 Priyanshi Goel III-D Fancy Dress Competition Consolation
19.4.17 Raghav Tyagi III-D Fancy Dress Competition Consolation
19.4.17 Saumya Singh III-D Fancy Dress Competition Consolation
3.5.17 Ekampreet Kaur II-A Show & Tell Competition I
3.5.17 Roseleen Kaur II-A Show & Tell Competition I
3.5.17 Ravneet Singh II-A Show & Tell Competition II
3.5.17 Ishraj Singh II-A Show & Tell Competition II
3.5.17 Dhaumya Kanwar II-A Show & Tell Competition III
3.5.17 Jasnoor Kaur II-A Show & Tell Competition Consolation
3.5.17 Keerat Kaur II-A Show & Tell Competition Consolation
3.5.17 Pritika Diwan II-B Show & Tell Competition I
3.5.17 Ishneet Kaur II-B Show & Tell Competition I
3.5.17 Garv Gupta II-B Show & Tell Competition II
3.5.17 Chaitanya Malhotra II-B Show & Tell Competition II
3.5.17 Ananya Jain II-B Show & Tell Competition III
3.5.17 Nimit Ochani II-B Show & Tell Competition III
3.5.17 Jaskaran Singh II-B Show & Tell Competition Consolation
3.5.17 Anvita Pasricha II-B Show & Tell Competition Consolation
3.5.17 Divij Khurana II-C Show & Tell Competition I
3.5.17 Ramamreet Singh II-C Show & Tell Competition I
3.5.17 Japneet Kaur Saggu II-C Show & Tell Competition II
3.5.17 Vidyansh Kumar II-C Show & Tell Competition II
3.5.17 Saanvi Nagpal II-C Show & Tell Competition III
3.5.17 Yugansh Khanna II-C Show & Tell Competition III
3.5.17 Aditya Dabas II-C Show & Tell Competition Consolation
3.5.17 Anvi Kapoor II-C Show & Tell Competition Consolation
3.5.17 Ishika Grover II-C Show & Tell Competition Consolation
3.5.17 Eknoor Kaur II-D Show & Tell Competition I
3.5.17 Charanjot Singh Nanda II-D Show & Tell Competition I
3.5.17 Aashi Kaur Rai II-D Show & Tell Competition II
3.5.17 Harjot Poddar II-D Show & Tell Competition II
3.5.17 Yogesh Arora II-D Show & Tell Competition III
3.5.17 Balmeet Singh II-D Show & Tell Competition III
3.5.17 Anushka Tyagi II-D Show & Tell Competition Consolation
3.5.17 Vanshika II-D Show & Tell Competition Consolation
3.5.17 Ayesha Noor II-D Show & Tell Competition Consolation
8.5.17 Soham Sharma I-D Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest I
8.5.17 Gunagya I-C Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest II
8.5.17 Prabhnoor Kaur I-D Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest II
8.5.17 Archisha Dhuper I-A Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest III
8.5.17 Paridhi Garg I-B Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest III
8.5.17 Harjas Kaur I-B Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest Consolation
8.5.17 Arshjot Kaur II-A Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest I
8.5.17 Dhaumya Kanwar II-A Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest II
8.5.17 Charanjot Singh Nanda II-D Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest II
8.5.17 Naman Bhatt II-C Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest III
8.5.17 Aashi Kaur Rai II-D Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest III
8.5.17 Ishneet Kaur II-B Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest Consolation
8.5.17 Ananya Nair II-D Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest Consolation
8.5.17 Ayush Khandelwal V-B Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest I
8.5.17 Bhavya Aggarwal V-B Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest I
8.5.17 Ashukiran Mishra V-D Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest I
8.5.17 Keshav Gombhar V-C Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest II
8.5.17 Chehak Arora V-A Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest II
8.5.17 Anushka Sharma V-B Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest II
8.5.17 Nikunj Chopra V-D Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest II
8.5.17 Akash Patel V-A Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest III
8.5.17 Amaira Singh V-D Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest III
8.5.17 Ayushi Sharma V-D Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest III
9.5.17 Jasmine Kaur III-B Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest I
9.5.17 Dhairya Singh III-A Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest II
9.5.17 Japneet Kaur III-B Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest II
9.5.17 Abhinav Shandilya III-A Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest III
9.5.17 Akshat Goel III-B Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest III
9.5.17 Manas Arora III-A Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest Consolation
9.5.17 Khwaish Kapoor III-C Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest Consolation
9.5.17 Dhanvi Pandey IV-B Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest I
9.5.17 Adwaith Panicker IV-A Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest II
9.5.17 Kashvi Shaw IV-A Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest III
9.5.17 Punya Bareja IV-B Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest III
9.5.17 Ishi Joshi IV-C Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest III
9.5.17 Puneet Patel IV-C Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest Consolation
9.5.17 Nishtha Sethi IV-D Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest Consolation
9.5.17 Avni Kapoor IV-A Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest Consolation
9.5.17 Karamvir Singh IV-A Geekoz-IT Club Summer Fest Consolation
8.8.17 Ananya Sharma IV-C Illustrations-Mosquito Prevention I
8.8.17 Sherel Rajput IV-C Illustrations-Mosquito Prevention II
8.8.17 Saagrika IV-C Illustrations-Mosquito Prevention III
8.8.17 Manya Dhakre IV-D Illustrations-Mosquito Prevention I
8.8.17 Manan IV-D Illustrations-Mosquito Prevention II
8.8.17 Samriti Nagpal IV-D Illustrations-Mosquito Prevention III
8.8.17 Shubhangi Arya V-C Clean India-Healthy Indians I
8.8.17 Tejasvi Vats V-C Clean India-Healthy Indians II
8.8.17 Prerit Kataria V-C Clean India-Healthy Indians III
8.8.17 Parth Maggo V-D Clean India-Healthy Indians I
8.8.17 Yashvi Sharma V-D Clean India-Healthy Indians II
8.8.17 Prisha Khanna V-D Clean India-Healthy Indians III