• F-Block, Vikaspuri, New Delhi-110018
  • 011-45535761
  • info@cecilia.in
Kindly ensure that your ward comes to school in proper winter uniform | Regular Classes for IX-X will resume from 18.12.18. Revised Datesheet for Post Mid Term Exam is available on the school website | Class X Post Mid Term Hindi Exam scheduled for 12.12.18 has been postponed to 17.12.18 due to Guru Teg Bahadur Ji's Martyrdom Day | Class XII Preboard-I and class IX-X Post Mid Term Exam will begin from 3.12.18. Datesheet is available on the school website(Latest News) | Online Petroleum Conservation Quiz for Class VIII-X from 01.07.18 to 15.01.19. For further details visit www.pcracompetitions.org | Students must report to school by 8:25am daily. School gates will get closed at 8:30am sharp. Latecomers will not be allowed to enter the school after 8:30am |
SCHOOL COMPETITIONS
PRIMARY WING
Date Name of the student Class Event Position
4.9.18 Dhairya Singh IV Social Science and Heritage Quiz-II Qualified
4.9.18 Nimit Arora IV Social Science and Heritage Quiz-II Qualified
4.9.18 Kashvi Prasad IV Social Science and Heritage Quiz-II Qualified
4.9.18 Manseer IV Social Science and Heritage Quiz-II Qualified
4.9.18 Lavanya Sharma V Social Science and Heritage Quiz-II Qualified
4.9.18 Anamika Rajesh V Social Science and Heritage Quiz-II Qualified
4.9.18 Tejas Arun V Social Science and Heritage Quiz-II Qualified
4.9.18 Udit V Social Science and Heritage Quiz-II Qualified
4.9.18 Dev Gautam V Social Science and Heritage Quiz-II Qualified
4.9.18 Nishtha Sethi V Social Science and Heritage Quiz-II Qualified
4.9.18 Bineet Kaur V Social Science and Heritage Quiz-II Qualified
11.5.18 Utkarsh Bakshi IV D Best Out of Waste I
11.5.18 Ishita Mehta IV B Best Out of Waste II
11.5.18 Yuvraj Gehlot IV A Best Out of Waste III
11.5.18 Srishti Tyagi V B Best Out of Waste I
11.5.18 Gursimar Singh V A Best Out of Waste II
11.5.18 Manya Dhakre V D Best Out of Waste III
                           Geekoz IT Club Summer Fest 2018-19
4.5.18 Ishi Joshi V C Ms-Powerpoint I
4.5.18 Ananya Sharma V C Ms-Powerpoint I
4.5.18 Garvit Kapoor V A Ms-Powerpoint II
4.5.18 Anamika Rajesh V A Ms-Powerpoint II
4.5.18 Anshul Bhandari V D Ms-Powerpoint II
4.5.18 Manya Dhakre V D Ms-Powerpoint II
4.5.18 Adwaith Panicker V A Ms-Powerpoint III
4.5.18 Avni Kapoor V A Ms-Powerpoint III
4.5.18 Ananya Sharma V B Ms-Powerpoint III
4.5.18 Kritika Gupta V B Ms-Powerpoint III
3.5.18 Aanshi Anand II C Gaming : Typing Tutor I
3.5.18 Devansh Pandey II D Gaming : Typing Tutor II
3.5.18 Jasmehar Kaur II D Gaming : Typing Tutor II
3.5.18 Devansh Behl II B Gaming : Typing Tutor III
3.5.18 Adya Mishra II B Gaming : Typing Tutor Consolation
3.5.18 Dhairya Singh IV A IT-Crossword I
3.5.18 Harjas Singh Arora IV C IT-Crossword II
3.5.18 Kashish Pasricha IV C IT-Crossword III
3.5.18 Mankirat Kaur Lamba IV B IT-Crossword Consolation
3.5.18 Dhruv Debnath IV D IT-Crossword Consolation
2.5.18 Brinda Kathuria I A Gaming : Typing Tutor I
2.5.18 Kyra Spall I B Gaming : Typing Tutor II
2.5.18 Garvit Lamba I D Gaming : Typing Tutor III
2.5.18 Naunidh Singh Kohli I C Gaming : Typing Tutor Consolation
2.5.18 Geetika Bhatia I D Gaming : Typing Tutor Consolation
2.5.18 Arshjot Kaur III A Tux-Paint I
2.5.18 Aanhi Nagpal III C Tux-Paint II
2.5.18 Amrit Kaur III A Tux-Paint III
2.5.18 Jishika Luthra III B Tux-Paint Consolation
2.5.18 Guruansh Singh Bajaj III D Tux-Paint Consolation