• F-Block, Vikaspuri, New Delhi-110018
  • 011-45535761
  • info@cecilia.in
Kindly ensure that your ward comes to school in proper winter uniform | Regular Classes for IX-X will resume from 18.12.18. Revised Datesheet for Post Mid Term Exam is available on the school website | Class X Post Mid Term Hindi Exam scheduled for 12.12.18 has been postponed to 17.12.18 due to Guru Teg Bahadur Ji's Martyrdom Day | Class XII Preboard-I and class IX-X Post Mid Term Exam will begin from 3.12.18. Datesheet is available on the school website(Latest News) | Online Petroleum Conservation Quiz for Class VIII-X from 01.07.18 to 15.01.19. For further details visit www.pcracompetitions.org | Students must report to school by 8:25am daily. School gates will get closed at 8:30am sharp. Latecomers will not be allowed to enter the school after 8:30am |
SCHOOL COMPETITIONS
SENIOR WING
Date Name of the student Class Event Position
4.9.18 Arpit IX D Social Science and Heritage Quiz-II Qualified
4.9.18 Krish Soni IX D Social Science and Heritage Quiz-II Qualified
4.9.18 Samarjeet Singh IX C Social Science and Heritage Quiz-II Qualified
4.9.18 Maulik X B Social Science and Heritage Quiz-II Qualified
4.9.18 Ishmeet Singh X B Social Science and Heritage Quiz-II Qualified
8.8.18 Tejasvi Batra XI C Remote Sensing-Drawing Competition I
8.8.18 Agampreet Kaur X A Remote Sensing-Drawing Competition II
8.8.18 Ishman X C Remote Sensing-Drawing Competition III
8.8.18 Alisha X D Remote Sensing-Drawing Competition Consolation
8.8.18 Navya XI D1 Remote Sensing-Drawing Competition Consolation
16.5.18 Labhansh Bakshi IX D Best Out of Waste I
16.5.18 Gaurvit Verma IX B Best Out of Waste II
16.5.18 Muskan Sharma IX A Best Out of Waste III
16.5.18 Ridhima X D Best Out of Waste I
16.5.18 Jivesh Mackol X A Best Out of Waste II
16.5.18 Diya Jain X C Best Out of Waste III
16.5.18 Hitanshi Behl XI B Best Out of Waste I
16.5.18 Divija Grover XI-D1 Best Out of Waste II
16.5.18 Ishika Babbar XI-D1 Best Out of Waste III
16.5.18 Ayush Garg XII C Best Out of Waste I
16.5.18 Palak Sethi XII A Best Out of Waste II
16.5.18 Satyam Narang XII D1 Best Out of Waste III
21.4.18 Shreya Bharti IX A Creative writing Competition I
21.4.18 Zahnavi Goel IX D Creative writing Competition II
21.4.18 Anshula Kaushik IX B Creative writing Competition III
24.4.18 Samridhi Talwar X B हास्य कवि सम्मेलन I
24.4.18 Lavanya X B हास्य कवि सम्मेलन II
24.4.18 Sagrika Sen X C हास्य कवि सम्मेलन II
24.4.18 Saksham Sharma X A हास्य कवि सम्मेलन III
24.4.18 Bhavya Kalra X A हास्य कवि सम्मेलन III