• F-Block, Vikaspuri, New Delhi-110018
  • 011-45535761
  • info@cecilia.in
Congratulations to Dear Students and Parents for class X and XII 2023-24 CBSE Board Result. | Class XII CBSE Board Exam 2023-24 School Toppers Saksham Arya-97.4%, Mehar Bajaj-96%, Sriza Goel-95%, | Class XII CBSE Board Exam (2023-24), 100% scorers Saksham Arya- Accountancy and Business Studies, Jas Kamra-Computer Science. | Class X CBSE Board Exam 2023-24 School Toppers Sherel Rajput-95.8%, Manan Raheja-95.6%, Avni Kapoor-95.4%. | Admission is open for Class XI 2024-25 session for external students. For admission download the Request letter/Form from the school website. Submit the duly filled form along with the required documents at the school gate. | Admission open for session: 2024-25 – Class – Prep onwards. |
SCHOOL COMPETITIONS 2023-24
MIDDLE WING
Date Name of the Student Class Event Position
25.10.2023 Khivleen Kaur VI C Poster Making-Addiction of Mobile I
25.10.2023 Ananya Kandwal VI D Poster Making-Addiction of Mobile II
25.10.2023 Harjas Kaur VII B Poster Making-Cyber Safety I
25.10.2023 Japneet Singh VII A Poster Making-Cyber Safety II
25.10.2023 Vedant Thakur VIII C Poster Making-Digital Citizen I
25.10.2023 Sampreeti Ratra VIII B Poster Making-Digital Citizen II
15.05.2023 Ramamreet VIII C Sprinkler Irrigation I
15.05.2023 Abhiveer VIII C Sprinkler Irrigation I
15.05.2023 Aanvi VIII C R C Card II
15.05.2023 Sanya VIII C R C Card II
15.05.2023 Aniket Bhasin VII D Robot II
15.05.2023 Jasleen Kaur Rawal VII B Orio Vending Machine III
15.05.2023 Aarushi Gandhi VII B Vacuum Cleaner III
15.05.2023 Naman Bhatt VIII C Rube Goldberg Machine Consolation
12.05.2023 Vanshika VIII D Solo Dance Competition I
12.05.2023 Aanvi Nagpal VIII C Solo Dance Competition II
12.05.2023 Anushka Tyagi VIII D Solo Dance Competition III
03.05.2023 Hardik Raheja VI C Save Planet - Power Point Presentation I
03.05.2023 Khivleen Kaur VI C Save Planet - Power Point Presentation I
03.05.2023 Brinda Kathuria VI A Save Planet - Power Point Presentation II
03.05.2023 Saanchi Basandrai VI A Save Planet - Power Point Presentation II
03.05.2023 Nitika Sharma VII B Global Warming Challenge and Solution I
03.05.2023 Devansh Behl VII B Global Warming Challenge and Solution I
03.05.2023 Harjas Kaur Arora VII B Global Warming Challenge and Solution II
03.05.2023 Viren Mehta VII B Global Warming Challenge and Solution II
03.05.2023 Arugesh Aggarwal VIII A Sustainable Development need of the hour I
03.05.2023 Ravneet Singh Nanda VIII A Sustainable Development need of the hour I
03.05.2023 Komalchitt Nanda VIII A Sustainable Development need of the hour II
03.05.2023 Shaurya Malhotra VIII A Sustainable Development need of the hour II
21.04.2023 Arshjot Kaur VIII A Poster Making Competition I
21.04.2023 Vanshika   Poster Making Competition II
21.04.2023 Gaurika Dadwal VI D Poster Making Competition III
21.04.2023 Ananya Jain VIII B Poster Making Competition Consolation
15.04.2023 Jaskeerat Singh VI D Be a Scientist - Fancy Dress Competition I
15.04.2023 Pakhi Sharma VI D Be a Scientist - Fancy Dress Competition II
15.04.2023 Agriya Joshi VI A Be a Scientist - Fancy Dress Competition III
15.04.2023 Tavleen Kaur VI A Be a Scientist - Fancy Dress Competition III
15.04.2023 Riddhi VII B Be a Scientist - Fancy Dress Competition I
15.04.2023 Karev VII B Be a Scientist - Fancy Dress Competition II
15.04.2023 Kanishqa VII D Be a Scientist - Fancy Dress Competition III
15.04.2023 Etasha VII D Be a Scientist - Fancy Dress Competition Consolation
15.04.2023 Eknoor Kaur VIII D Be a Scientist - Fancy Dress Competition I
15.04.2023 Arugesh Agarwal VIII A Be a Scientist - Fancy Dress Competition II
15.04.2023 Jaskaran Singh VIII B Be a Scientist - Fancy Dress Competition III
15.04.2023 Ekamdeep Kaur VIII A Be a Scientist - Fancy Dress Competition Consolation