• F-Block, Vikaspuri, New Delhi-110018
  • 011-45535761
  • info@cecilia.in
Dear Students, Wish you good luck and all the best for your exams. May you perform well and succeed with flying colours. -Principal | Admission open for session: 2024-25 – Class – Prep onwards. | Dear Parent, Please be advised that mode of fee payment from April-2022 will be only through online fee payment link available on school website or Cheque/Cash | Parents are requested to clear the fee dues as early as possible. |

Inter School Competitions 2023-24

Events  (Sports) Month School /  Venue Name of the Student Class Position
State level Music classical December SKV No-2, Punjabi Bagh Ganeev Kaur XII II
State level Mathematics Exhibition December GBSSS Bindapur Bhavya Gupta XI III
State level Mathematics Exhibition December GBSSS Bindapur Kanishk Bhatia XI III
State level Mathematics Exhibition December GBSSS Bindapur Bineet Kaur X III
State level Mathematics Exhibition December GBSSS Bindapur Srishti X III
State level Mathematics Exhibition December GBSSS Bindapur Arshjot VIII III
State level Mathematics Exhibition December GBSSS Bindapur Navya Sachdeva VIII III
State level Hindi Extempore December Gargi SKV, Green Park Niharika Chhabra XII III
Kala Utsav Vocal music November Govt Co-Ed SSS, Paschim Vihar Ganeev Kaur XI I
Vocal Solo Semi Classical November Govt. Sarvoday Co-Ed Vidyalaya Hiranya Jain VII I
Vocal Solo Semi Classical November Govt. Sarvoday Co-Ed Vidyalaya Ganeev Kaur XI I
Zonal Sciencetoon Competition November GBSSS, Bindapur Kashvi Prasad IX II
State level Kala utsav music comp. November SKV West Vinod Nagar Ganeev Kaur XI III
Technophilia October Mamta Modern School, Vikaspuri Deekshita Chadha I I
Technophilia October Mamta Modern School, Vikaspuri Rudransh II II
Technophilia October Mamta Modern School, Vikaspuri Kavya Khurana III II
Technophilia October Mamta Modern School, Vikaspuri Navya Sachdeva VIII III
Technophilia October Mamta Modern School, Vikaspuri Ananya Sharma X Consolation
Technophilia October Mamta Modern School, Vikaspuri Bineet Kaur X Consolation
Technophilia October Mamta Modern School, Vikaspuri Khivleen VI Consolation
Zonal Hindi Extempore October Adarsh Public School Niharika XII I
Zonal Hindi Extempore October Adarsh Public School Trijal Kapoor X II
Zonal Hindi Extempore October Adarsh Public School Vedant Thakur VIII III
Solo Classical Dance September Kerela Public School Srishti Mehra XI Consolation
Quawali -Boys September K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri Agrim Asthana VIII II
Quawali -Boys September K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri Arugesh Aggarwal VIII II
Quawali -Boys September K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri Ravneet Singh VIII II
Quawali -Boys September K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri Trilochan Singh X II
Quawali -Boys September K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri Pranay Gulati XI II
Quawali -Boys September K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri Kartik XI II
Quawali -Boys September K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri Mansimran XI II
Quawali -Boys September K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri Tavanjot XI II
Quawali -Boys September K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri Kamalpreet XII II
Quawali -Boys September K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri Anshpreet XII II
Quawali -Boys September K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri Advit XII II
Quawali -Boys September K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri Kabir XII II
Quawali -Boys September K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri Samarth Verma XII II
Quawali -Boys September K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri Dhruv XII II
Quawali -Boys September K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri Pranav XII II
Quawali -Boys September K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri Dhruv XII II
Quawali -Boys September K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri Apaar XII II
Quawali -Boys September K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri Dhairya IX II
Quawali -Boys September K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri Manseerat IX II
Quawali -Boys September K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri Pritansh XII II
Ministry of Environment-Poster Making and Slogan September - Kashvi Prasad IX Consolation
Extempore - Hindi September Rainbow English School Niharika XII I
Extempore - Hindi September Rainbow English School Arnav VIII Consolation
Recitazione August Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri Aarav Sharma I II
Portature August Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri Rayhan Jauhari II I
Swaying with diversity August Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri Pratyusha IV I
Swaying with diversity August Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri Navya Sehgal IV I
Swaying with diversity August Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri Bhavika IV I
Swaying with diversity August Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri Kanusha IV I
Swaying with diversity August Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri Tanisha IV I
Swaying with diversity August Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri Shreya IV I
Halla Bolo August Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri Yashna Goyal V III
Halla Bolo August Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri Pranavi Tagar V III
Halla Bolo August Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri Maseerat Singh V III
Halla Bolo August Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri Deshna V III
Halla Bolo August Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri Vaayu V III
Halla Bolo August Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri Parthi V III
Halla Bolo August Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri Ajaneya V III
Halla Bolo August Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri Aahan V III
Zonal debate Eng (Jr Boys) August GSKV, A-Block, Vikaspuri Arugesh Aggarwal VIII III
Zonal semi classical light music classical August St. Cecilia's Public School Hiranya Jain VII I
Zonal semi classical light music classical August St. Cecilia's Public School Nitika Sharma VII II
Zonal semi classical light music classical August St. Cecilia's Public School Ganeev Kaur XI I
Unnat - Yogathon August Indraprastha World School, Dwarka Ridhi X I
Unnat - Yogathon August Indraprastha World School, Dwarka Dhaani X I
Unnat - Yogathon August Indraprastha World School, Dwarka Shaurya IX I
Unnat - Yogathon August Indraprastha World School, Dwarka Manomay IX I
The Mathematical August Indraprastha World School, Dwarka Manan Raheja X II
The Mathematical August Indraprastha World School, Dwarka Kavyansh Jain X II
The Mathematical August Indraprastha World School, Dwarka Harsh Sharma IX II
Web Trex August Indraprastha World School, Dwarka Ananya Sharma X I
II Board game spectrum August Bosco Public School, Paschim Vihar Arushi Mani X I
II Board game spectrum August Bosco Public School, Paschim Vihar Sherel Rajput X I
II Vogue August Bosco Public School, Paschim Vihar Eknoor Kaur VIII Jury Award
Iconic Science August Indraprastha World School, Dwarka Vedant Thakur VIII III
Iconic Science August Indraprastha World School, Dwarka Jaskaran VIII III
Be an Influencer August Indraprastha World School, Dwarka Drishya Baweja VI III
Incredible India August Indraprastha World School, Dwarka Ojas Kaur III III
Namaste France Move and Groove Group dance competition August Adarsh Public School Dishita VII II
Namaste France Move and Groove Group dance competition August Adarsh Public School Adhya VII II
Namaste France Move and Groove Group dance competition August Adarsh Public School Tanvi VII II
Namaste France Move and Groove Group dance competition August Adarsh Public School Banmeet Kaur VII II
Namaste France Move and Groove Group dance competition August Adarsh Public School Geetanshi Bhatia VII II
Namaste France Move and Groove Group dance competition August Adarsh Public School Jasleen Kaur VII II
Namaste France Move and Groove Group dance competition August Adarsh Public School Aanvi Nagpal VIII II
Namaste France Move and Groove Group dance competition August Adarsh Public School Vanshika VIII II
Namaste France Move and Groove Group dance competition August Adarsh Public School Rashi VIII II
Namaste France Move and Groove Group dance competition August Adarsh Public School Anushka VIII II
Namaste France Move and Groove Group dance competition August Adarsh Public School Ananya VIII II
Namaste France Move and Groove Group dance competition August Adarsh Public School Tashleen VIII II
Namaste France Chalk talk spill August Adarsh Public School Eknoor Kaur VIII III
Slogan writing zonal Competition(Sr Girl) August SKV Uttam Nagar Sherel Rajput X III
Poem Recitation Zonal Competition(Jr Boy) August Brain International School Vedant VIII III
Poster Making Comp(Jr Girl) August GBSSS Uttam Nagar Anandita Das VI III
Drawing Comp. Zonal-(Sr girl) August GGSSS No-2, Uttam Nagar Sherel Rajput X III
Declamation Hindi Zonal Comp-(Jr Boy) August GGSSS No-2, A-Block, Janakpuri Arnav Sharma VIII II
Declamation Hindi Zonal Comp-(Sr Boy) August GGSSS No-2, A-Block, Janakpuri Trijal Kapoor X I
Folk Song Competition (Boys) August GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri Agrim VIII II
Folk Song Competition (Boys) August GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri Arugesh VIII II
Folk Song Competition (Boys) August GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri Advit  XII II
Folk Song Competition (Boys) August GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri Manseerat IX II
Folk Song Competition (Boys) August GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri Ravneet VIII II
Folk Song Competition (Boys) August GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri Trilochan X II
Folk Song Competition (Boys) August GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri Kabir XII II
Folk Song Competition (Boys) August GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri Pavneet XII II
Folk Song Competition (Boys) August GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri Pranay XI II
Folk Song Competition (Boys) August GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri Kartik XI II
Folk Song Competition (Boys) August GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri Samarth XI II
Folk Song Competition (Boys) August GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri Dhruv XII C II
Folk Song Competition (Boys) August GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri Dhruv XII D2 II
Folk Song Competition (Boys) August GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri Mansimran XI II
Folk Song Competition (Boys) August GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri Tavanjyot XI II
Folk Song Competition (Boys) August GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri Pranav XII II
Folk Song Competition (Boys) August GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri Kamalpreet  XII II
Folk Song Competition (Boys) August GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri Anshpreet XII II
Folk Song Competition (Boys) August GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri Apaar XII II
Folk Song Competition (Boys) August GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri Dhairya IX II
Poem Recitation(English)  Zonal Competition(Jr Girl) August Daisy Dales International School Samya Goel VIII Consolation
Diversified Yet United August Paramount School, Dwarka Amaira Kamboj II I
Diversified Yet United August Paramount School, Dwarka Vanya Venkatraman I I
Paper Mache Zonal (Sr Girl) August SKV No-1, Janakpuri Harshish Kaur X III
Collage Making Comp (Jr Boys) August SKV No-1, Janakpuri Ayaan Khan VI Consolation
Collage Making Comp (Jr Boys) August SKV No-1, Janakpuri Hardik Raheja VI Consolation
Spell Bee Competition July Doon Public School, Paschim Vihar Ananya Nair VIII I
Confluence (La Fusion) May K R Mangalam world school, Vikaspuri Avni Kaushik V II
Confluence (La Fusion) May K R Mangalam world school, Vikaspuri Varisha Parveen V II
Confluence (La Fusion) May K R Mangalam world school, Vikaspuri Jasmeet Kaur V II
Confluence (La Fusion) May K R Mangalam world school, Vikaspuri Ashmeet Kaur V II
Confluence (La Fusion) May K R Mangalam world school, Vikaspuri Ravpreet Kaur V II
Confluence (La Fusion) May K R Mangalam world school, Vikaspuri Aaradhya V II
Confluence (La Fusion) May K R Mangalam world school, Vikaspuri Namya V II
Confluence (La Fusion) May K R Mangalam world school, Vikaspuri Arika Sharma V II
Confluence (La Fusion) May K R Mangalam world school, Vikaspuri Rabab Kaur IV II
Confluence (La Fusion) May K R Mangalam world school, Vikaspuri Gurnoor V II
Creative Mind May V.V. DAV Vikaspuri Chehak Arora XI I
Creative Mind May V.V. DAV Vikaspuri Priyanshi Bansal XI I
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (inline) May Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School Shivam Sharma IV II
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Quads) May Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School Asees Singh IV III
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Inline) May Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School Aarav Raj V I
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Inline) May Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School Shivansh Kumar V II
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Inline) May Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School Aradhya Nagpal V I
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Adjustable) May Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School Aagyakar Singh V I
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Quads) May Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School Kanav Saxena V I
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Inline) May Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School Prabhsimar VI I
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Quads) May Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School Garv Arya VI I
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Quads) May Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School Bineet Singh VI II
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Inline) May Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School Lavisha VI II
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Quads) May Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School Drishyaa VI II
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Adjustable) May Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School Kartik VI II
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Adjustable) May Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School Reyansh Arora VI III
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Inline) May Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School Chitgun VI III
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Adjustable) May Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School Anushka VII III
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Quads) May Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School Aniket Bhasin VII I
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Quads) May Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School Manan Bhalla IX I
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Quads) May Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School Soumya Bhalla X II
17th Ramjas Inter School Table Tennis Tournament-2023 (U18 Boys) April-May Ramjas Public School, Anand Parbat Harnoor Singh VIII Best Player of the Tournament
MP Sports Festival     (U14 Girls Long Jump) April  IGIPESS, Vikaspuri Ananya Rathore VI D III
MP Sports Festival     (U18 Girls Double Dutch Speed Relay) April  Rainbow Sr. Sec. School, Janakpuri Vanya Soni, Palak, Jhalak and Kashvi IX D III
MP Sports Festival     (U18 Girls Speed Sprint) April  Rainbow Sr. Sec. School, Janakpuri Vanya Soni IX D III
MP Sports Festival     (U14 Boys Speed Sprint) April  Rainbow Sr. Sec. School, Janakpuri Dashmeet IX C III
MP Sports Festival     (U14 Boys Free Style) April  Rainbow Sr. Sec. School, Janakpuri Prabh Sohin VI B II
MP Sports Festival     (U14 Boys Speed Relay) April  Rainbow Sr. Sec. School, Janakpuri Dashmeet Singh IX C II
MP Sports Festival     (U14 Boys Speed Relay) April  Rainbow Sr. Sec. School, Janakpuri Prabh Sohin, Aarav Singh and Jaibeer Singh VI B II
MP Sports Festival     (U18 Boys Speed Sprint) April  Rainbow Sr. Sec. School, Janakpuri Kabir Singh XII D2 III