Inter School Competitions 2023-24
Events (Sports) | Month | School / Venue | Name of the Student | Class | Position |
State level Music classical | December | SKV No-2, Punjabi Bagh | Ganeev Kaur | XII | II |
State level Mathematics Exhibition | December | GBSSS Bindapur | Bhavya Gupta | XI | III |
State level Mathematics Exhibition | December | GBSSS Bindapur | Kanishk Bhatia | XI | III |
State level Mathematics Exhibition | December | GBSSS Bindapur | Bineet Kaur | X | III |
State level Mathematics Exhibition | December | GBSSS Bindapur | Srishti | X | III |
State level Mathematics Exhibition | December | GBSSS Bindapur | Arshjot | VIII | III |
State level Mathematics Exhibition | December | GBSSS Bindapur | Navya Sachdeva | VIII | III |
State level Hindi Extempore | December | Gargi SKV, Green Park | Niharika Chhabra | XII | III |
Kala Utsav Vocal music | November | Govt Co-Ed SSS, Paschim Vihar | Ganeev Kaur | XI | I |
Vocal Solo Semi Classical | November | Govt. Sarvoday Co-Ed Vidyalaya | Hiranya Jain | VII | I |
Vocal Solo Semi Classical | November | Govt. Sarvoday Co-Ed Vidyalaya | Ganeev Kaur | XI | I |
Zonal Sciencetoon Competition | November | GBSSS, Bindapur | Kashvi Prasad | IX | II |
State level Kala utsav music comp. | November | SKV West Vinod Nagar | Ganeev Kaur | XI | III |
Technophilia | October | Mamta Modern School, Vikaspuri | Deekshita Chadha | I | I |
Technophilia | October | Mamta Modern School, Vikaspuri | Rudransh | II | II |
Technophilia | October | Mamta Modern School, Vikaspuri | Kavya Khurana | III | II |
Technophilia | October | Mamta Modern School, Vikaspuri | Navya Sachdeva | VIII | III |
Technophilia | October | Mamta Modern School, Vikaspuri | Ananya Sharma | X | Consolation |
Technophilia | October | Mamta Modern School, Vikaspuri | Bineet Kaur | X | Consolation |
Technophilia | October | Mamta Modern School, Vikaspuri | Khivleen | VI | Consolation |
Zonal Hindi Extempore | October | Adarsh Public School | Niharika | XII | I |
Zonal Hindi Extempore | October | Adarsh Public School | Trijal Kapoor | X | II |
Zonal Hindi Extempore | October | Adarsh Public School | Vedant Thakur | VIII | III |
Solo Classical Dance | September | Kerela Public School | Srishti Mehra | XI | Consolation |
Quawali -Boys | September | K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri | Agrim Asthana | VIII | II |
Quawali -Boys | September | K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri | Arugesh Aggarwal | VIII | II |
Quawali -Boys | September | K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri | Ravneet Singh | VIII | II |
Quawali -Boys | September | K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri | Trilochan Singh | X | II |
Quawali -Boys | September | K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri | Pranay Gulati | XI | II |
Quawali -Boys | September | K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri | Kartik | XI | II |
Quawali -Boys | September | K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri | Mansimran | XI | II |
Quawali -Boys | September | K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri | Tavanjot | XI | II |
Quawali -Boys | September | K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri | Kamalpreet | XII | II |
Quawali -Boys | September | K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri | Anshpreet | XII | II |
Quawali -Boys | September | K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri | Advit | XII | II |
Quawali -Boys | September | K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri | Kabir | XII | II |
Quawali -Boys | September | K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri | Samarth Verma | XII | II |
Quawali -Boys | September | K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri | Dhruv | XII | II |
Quawali -Boys | September | K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri | Pranav | XII | II |
Quawali -Boys | September | K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri | Dhruv | XII | II |
Quawali -Boys | September | K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri | Apaar | XII | II |
Quawali -Boys | September | K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri | Dhairya | IX | II |
Quawali -Boys | September | K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri | Manseerat | IX | II |
Quawali -Boys | September | K R Mangalam School, Vikaspuri | Pritansh | XII | II |
Ministry of Environment-Poster Making and Slogan | September | - | Kashvi Prasad | IX | Consolation |
Extempore - Hindi | September | Rainbow English School | Niharika | XII | I |
Extempore - Hindi | September | Rainbow English School | Arnav | VIII | Consolation |
Recitazione | August | Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri | Aarav Sharma | I | II |
Portature | August | Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri | Rayhan Jauhari | II | I |
Swaying with diversity | August | Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri | Pratyusha | IV | I |
Swaying with diversity | August | Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri | Navya Sehgal | IV | I |
Swaying with diversity | August | Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri | Bhavika | IV | I |
Swaying with diversity | August | Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri | Kanusha | IV | I |
Swaying with diversity | August | Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri | Tanisha | IV | I |
Swaying with diversity | August | Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri | Shreya | IV | I |
Halla Bolo | August | Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri | Yashna Goyal | V | III |
Halla Bolo | August | Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri | Pranavi Tagar | V | III |
Halla Bolo | August | Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri | Maseerat Singh | V | III |
Halla Bolo | August | Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri | Deshna | V | III |
Halla Bolo | August | Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri | Vaayu | V | III |
Halla Bolo | August | Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri | Parthi | V | III |
Halla Bolo | August | Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri | Ajaneya | V | III |
Halla Bolo | August | Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri | Aahan | V | III |
Zonal debate Eng (Jr Boys) | August | GSKV, A-Block, Vikaspuri | Arugesh Aggarwal | VIII | III |
Zonal semi classical light music classical | August | St. Cecilia's Public School | Hiranya Jain | VII | I |
Zonal semi classical light music classical | August | St. Cecilia's Public School | Nitika Sharma | VII | II |
Zonal semi classical light music classical | August | St. Cecilia's Public School | Ganeev Kaur | XI | I |
Unnat - Yogathon | August | Indraprastha World School, Dwarka | Ridhi | X | I |
Unnat - Yogathon | August | Indraprastha World School, Dwarka | Dhaani | X | I |
Unnat - Yogathon | August | Indraprastha World School, Dwarka | Shaurya | IX | I |
Unnat - Yogathon | August | Indraprastha World School, Dwarka | Manomay | IX | I |
The Mathematical | August | Indraprastha World School, Dwarka | Manan Raheja | X | II |
The Mathematical | August | Indraprastha World School, Dwarka | Kavyansh Jain | X | II |
The Mathematical | August | Indraprastha World School, Dwarka | Harsh Sharma | IX | II |
Web Trex | August | Indraprastha World School, Dwarka | Ananya Sharma | X | I |
II Board game spectrum | August | Bosco Public School, Paschim Vihar | Arushi Mani | X | I |
II Board game spectrum | August | Bosco Public School, Paschim Vihar | Sherel Rajput | X | I |
II Vogue | August | Bosco Public School, Paschim Vihar | Eknoor Kaur | VIII | Jury Award |
Iconic Science | August | Indraprastha World School, Dwarka | Vedant Thakur | VIII | III |
Iconic Science | August | Indraprastha World School, Dwarka | Jaskaran | VIII | III |
Be an Influencer | August | Indraprastha World School, Dwarka | Drishya Baweja | VI | III |
Incredible India | August | Indraprastha World School, Dwarka | Ojas Kaur | III | III |
Namaste France Move and Groove Group dance competition | August | Adarsh Public School | Dishita | VII | II |
Namaste France Move and Groove Group dance competition | August | Adarsh Public School | Adhya | VII | II |
Namaste France Move and Groove Group dance competition | August | Adarsh Public School | Tanvi | VII | II |
Namaste France Move and Groove Group dance competition | August | Adarsh Public School | Banmeet Kaur | VII | II |
Namaste France Move and Groove Group dance competition | August | Adarsh Public School | Geetanshi Bhatia | VII | II |
Namaste France Move and Groove Group dance competition | August | Adarsh Public School | Jasleen Kaur | VII | II |
Namaste France Move and Groove Group dance competition | August | Adarsh Public School | Aanvi Nagpal | VIII | II |
Namaste France Move and Groove Group dance competition | August | Adarsh Public School | Vanshika | VIII | II |
Namaste France Move and Groove Group dance competition | August | Adarsh Public School | Rashi | VIII | II |
Namaste France Move and Groove Group dance competition | August | Adarsh Public School | Anushka | VIII | II |
Namaste France Move and Groove Group dance competition | August | Adarsh Public School | Ananya | VIII | II |
Namaste France Move and Groove Group dance competition | August | Adarsh Public School | Tashleen | VIII | II |
Namaste France Chalk talk spill | August | Adarsh Public School | Eknoor Kaur | VIII | III |
Slogan writing zonal Competition(Sr Girl) | August | SKV Uttam Nagar | Sherel Rajput | X | III |
Poem Recitation Zonal Competition(Jr Boy) | August | Brain International School | Vedant | VIII | III |
Poster Making Comp(Jr Girl) | August | GBSSS Uttam Nagar | Anandita Das | VI | III |
Drawing Comp. Zonal-(Sr girl) | August | GGSSS No-2, Uttam Nagar | Sherel Rajput | X | III |
Declamation Hindi Zonal Comp-(Jr Boy) | August | GGSSS No-2, A-Block, Janakpuri | Arnav Sharma | VIII | II |
Declamation Hindi Zonal Comp-(Sr Boy) | August | GGSSS No-2, A-Block, Janakpuri | Trijal Kapoor | X | I |
Folk Song Competition (Boys) | August | GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri | Agrim | VIII | II |
Folk Song Competition (Boys) | August | GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri | Arugesh | VIII | II |
Folk Song Competition (Boys) | August | GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri | Advit | XII | II |
Folk Song Competition (Boys) | August | GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri | Manseerat | IX | II |
Folk Song Competition (Boys) | August | GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri | Ravneet | VIII | II |
Folk Song Competition (Boys) | August | GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri | Trilochan | X | II |
Folk Song Competition (Boys) | August | GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri | Kabir | XII | II |
Folk Song Competition (Boys) | August | GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri | Pavneet | XII | II |
Folk Song Competition (Boys) | August | GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri | Pranay | XI | II |
Folk Song Competition (Boys) | August | GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri | Kartik | XI | II |
Folk Song Competition (Boys) | August | GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri | Samarth | XI | II |
Folk Song Competition (Boys) | August | GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri | Dhruv | XII C | II |
Folk Song Competition (Boys) | August | GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri | Dhruv | XII D2 | II |
Folk Song Competition (Boys) | August | GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri | Mansimran | XI | II |
Folk Song Competition (Boys) | August | GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri | Tavanjyot | XI | II |
Folk Song Competition (Boys) | August | GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri | Pranav | XII | II |
Folk Song Competition (Boys) | August | GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri | Kamalpreet | XII | II |
Folk Song Competition (Boys) | August | GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri | Anshpreet | XII | II |
Folk Song Competition (Boys) | August | GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri | Apaar | XII | II |
Folk Song Competition (Boys) | August | GSKV A-Block, Janakpuri | Dhairya | IX | II |
Poem Recitation(English) Zonal Competition(Jr Girl) | August | Daisy Dales International School | Samya Goel | VIII | Consolation |
Diversified Yet United | August | Paramount School, Dwarka | Amaira Kamboj | II | I |
Diversified Yet United | August | Paramount School, Dwarka | Vanya Venkatraman | I | I |
Paper Mache Zonal (Sr Girl) | August | SKV No-1, Janakpuri | Harshish Kaur | X | III |
Collage Making Comp (Jr Boys) | August | SKV No-1, Janakpuri | Ayaan Khan | VI | Consolation |
Collage Making Comp (Jr Boys) | August | SKV No-1, Janakpuri | Hardik Raheja | VI | Consolation |
Spell Bee Competition | July | Doon Public School, Paschim Vihar | Ananya Nair | VIII | I |
Confluence (La Fusion) | May | K R Mangalam world school, Vikaspuri | Avni Kaushik | V | II |
Confluence (La Fusion) | May | K R Mangalam world school, Vikaspuri | Varisha Parveen | V | II |
Confluence (La Fusion) | May | K R Mangalam world school, Vikaspuri | Jasmeet Kaur | V | II |
Confluence (La Fusion) | May | K R Mangalam world school, Vikaspuri | Ashmeet Kaur | V | II |
Confluence (La Fusion) | May | K R Mangalam world school, Vikaspuri | Ravpreet Kaur | V | II |
Confluence (La Fusion) | May | K R Mangalam world school, Vikaspuri | Aaradhya | V | II |
Confluence (La Fusion) | May | K R Mangalam world school, Vikaspuri | Namya | V | II |
Confluence (La Fusion) | May | K R Mangalam world school, Vikaspuri | Arika Sharma | V | II |
Confluence (La Fusion) | May | K R Mangalam world school, Vikaspuri | Rabab Kaur | IV | II |
Confluence (La Fusion) | May | K R Mangalam world school, Vikaspuri | Gurnoor | V | II |
Creative Mind | May | V.V. DAV Vikaspuri | Chehak Arora | XI | I |
Creative Mind | May | V.V. DAV Vikaspuri | Priyanshi Bansal | XI | I |
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (inline) | May | Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School | Shivam Sharma | IV | II |
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Quads) | May | Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School | Asees Singh | IV | III |
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Inline) | May | Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School | Aarav Raj | V | I |
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Inline) | May | Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School | Shivansh Kumar | V | II |
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Inline) | May | Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School | Aradhya Nagpal | V | I |
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Adjustable) | May | Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School | Aagyakar Singh | V | I |
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Quads) | May | Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School | Kanav Saxena | V | I |
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Inline) | May | Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School | Prabhsimar | VI | I |
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Quads) | May | Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School | Garv Arya | VI | I |
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Quads) | May | Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School | Bineet Singh | VI | II |
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Inline) | May | Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School | Lavisha | VI | II |
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Quads) | May | Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School | Drishyaa | VI | II |
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Adjustable) | May | Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School | Kartik | VI | II |
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Adjustable) | May | Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School | Reyansh Arora | VI | III |
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Inline) | May | Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School | Chitgun | VI | III |
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Adjustable) | May | Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School | Anushka | VII | III |
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Quads) | May | Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School | Aniket Bhasin | VII | I |
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Quads) | May | Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School | Manan Bhalla | IX | I |
Interschool Rolling Skating Championship (Quads) | May | Divine Happy Sr. Sec. School | Soumya Bhalla | X | II |
17th Ramjas Inter School Table Tennis Tournament-2023 (U18 Boys) | April-May | Ramjas Public School, Anand Parbat | Harnoor Singh | VIII | Best Player of the Tournament |
MP Sports Festival (U14 Girls Long Jump) | April | IGIPESS, Vikaspuri | Ananya Rathore | VI D | III |
MP Sports Festival (U18 Girls Double Dutch Speed Relay) | April | Rainbow Sr. Sec. School, Janakpuri | Vanya Soni, Palak, Jhalak and Kashvi | IX D | III |
MP Sports Festival (U18 Girls Speed Sprint) | April | Rainbow Sr. Sec. School, Janakpuri | Vanya Soni | IX D | III |
MP Sports Festival (U14 Boys Speed Sprint) | April | Rainbow Sr. Sec. School, Janakpuri | Dashmeet | IX C | III |
MP Sports Festival (U14 Boys Free Style) | April | Rainbow Sr. Sec. School, Janakpuri | Prabh Sohin | VI B | II |
MP Sports Festival (U14 Boys Speed Relay) | April | Rainbow Sr. Sec. School, Janakpuri | Dashmeet Singh | IX C | II |
MP Sports Festival (U14 Boys Speed Relay) | April | Rainbow Sr. Sec. School, Janakpuri | Prabh Sohin, Aarav Singh and Jaibeer Singh | VI B | II |
MP Sports Festival (U18 Boys Speed Sprint) | April | Rainbow Sr. Sec. School, Janakpuri | Kabir Singh | XII D2 | III |