• F-Block, Vikaspuri, New Delhi-110018
  • 011-45535761
  • info@cecilia.in
Dear Students, Wish you good luck and all the best for your exams. May you perform well and succeed with flying colours. -Principal | Admission open for session: 2024-25 – Class – Prep onwards. | Dear Parent, Please be advised that mode of fee payment from April-2022 will be only through online fee payment link available on school website or Cheque/Cash | Parents are requested to clear the fee dues as early as possible. |
SCHOOL COMPETITIONS 2023-24
PRIMARY WING
Date Name of the Student Class Event Position
14.2.2024 CHESHTHA CHADHA III B Paint-3D - Scenery I
14.2.2024 AVIKA KASHYAP III D Paint-3D - Scenery II
14.2.2024 DIVSHEEN KAUR III D Paint-3D - Scenery II
14.2.2024 HARLIV KAUR III A Paint-3D - Scenery III
14.2.2024 SHIVANYA GUPTA III A Paint-3D - Scenery III
14.2.2024 HARKIRAT SINGH III B Paint-3D - Scenery Consolation
14.2.2024 SAMARTH KOCHHAR III C Paint-3D - Scenery Consolation
14.2.2024 RABNOOR SINGH IV A Scratch - Conversation on hygiene I
14.2.2024 VEDANSH GOENKA IV C Scratch - Conversation on hygiene II
14.2.2024 TRIPTI SINGH IV A Scratch - Conversation on hygiene III
14.2.2024 LEYSHA MADAAN IV D Scratch - Conversation on hygiene III
14.2.2024 YOGYA KATARIA IV A Scratch - Conversation on hygiene Consolation
14.2.2024 RISHIT VIZ V A Scratch Game I
14.2.2024 DAKSH SAMBHWANI V C Scratch Game I
14.2.2024 VIHAAN ASRI V A Scratch Game II
14.2.2024 AADI ARORA V B Scratch Game II
14.2.2024 VAAYU POPLI V A Scratch Game II
14.2.2024 PRANVI TAGAR V A Scratch Game III
14.2.2024 AARAV RAJ V C Scratch Game III
14.2.2024 PRABHNEET SINGH V C Scratch Game Consolation
14.2.2024 REYANSH KOHLI V D Scratch Game Consolation
13.2.2024 JASRAJ SINGH I A Tux-Paint - Nature and Landscape I
13.2.2024 MANVIT MIGLANI I A Tux-Paint - Nature and Landscape I
13.2.2024 AVIKA SARKAR I C Tux-Paint - Nature and Landscape II
13.2.2024 JAISVI MADAAN I C Tux-Paint - Nature and Landscape II
13.2.2024 AARAV MAHAJAN I B Tux-Paint - Nature and Landscape III
13.2.2024 RAJAS SINGH RANHOTRA I C Tux-Paint - Nature and Landscape III
13.2.2024 VARSHEEL VASHISHTHA I B Tux-Paint - Nature and Landscape Consolation
13.2.2024 DEEKSHITA CHADHA I D Tux-Paint - Nature and Landscape Consolation
13.2.2024 ANVI PRASAD II A Tux-Paint - Nature and Landscape/ Swachh Bharat I
13.2.2024 RUDRANSH THAKURI II B Tux-Paint - Nature and Landscape/ Swachh Bharat I
13.2.2024 DRAVYA II B Tux-Paint - Nature and Landscape/ Swachh Bharat II
13.2.2024 PARTH ARORA II C Tux-Paint - Nature and Landscape/ Swachh Bharat II
13.2.2024 REYA SINGH II B Tux-Paint - Nature and Landscape/ Swachh Bharat III
13.2.2024 PIYUSH GROVER II D Tux-Paint - Nature and Landscape/ Swachh Bharat III
13.2.2024 HRIDAY SONI II D Tux-Paint - Nature and Landscape/ Swachh Bharat III
13.2.2024 VAIBHAV BANSAL II A Tux-Paint - Nature and Landscape/ Swachh Bharat Consolation
13.2.2024 YOVANSHI GANDHI II D Tux-Paint - Nature and Landscape/ Swachh Bharat Consolation
30.11.2023 Aarav Mahajan I B Typing in Typing Tutor I
30.11.2023 Mihaan Upadhyaya I D Typing in Typing Tutor I
30.11.2023 Kavyansh Chaurasiya I C Typing in Typing Tutor II
30.11.2023 Anhadveer Singh I B Typing in Typing Tutor II
30.11.2023 Aarav Saini I D Typing in Typing Tutor III
30.11.2023 Nirvi I D Typing in Typing Tutor III
30.11.2023 Sara Hussain II B Typing in Typing Tutor I
30.11.2023 Kavyansh II C Typing in Typing Tutor I
30.11.2023 Lakshita Kashyap II D Typing in Typing Tutor II
30.11.2023 Jasper Kaur II B Typing in Typing Tutor III
30.11.2023 Yovanshi Gandhi II D Typing in Typing Tutor III
30.10.2023 Kavya Khurana III D Invitation card on Birthday Party I
30.10.2023 Tavneet Kaur III B Invitation card on Birthday Party II
30.10.2023 Prabhjas Singh III A Invitation card on Birthday Party III
30.10.2023 Rabnoor Singh IV A Poster Making-Save Earth, Road Safety I
30.10.2023 Dhaani Gogia IV A Poster Making-Save Earth, Road Safety II
30.10.2023 Yogya Kataria IV A Poster Making-Save Earth, Road Safety III
30.10.2023 Anshuman Kumar V C Pamphlet Making on Diwali Mela I
30.10.2023 Kanav Saxena V C Pamphlet Making on Diwali Mela II
30.10.2023 Devansh V B Pamphlet Making on Diwali Mela III
15.05.2023 Myra Mehra III A Express Yourself I
15.05.2023 Ojas Kaur III C Express Yourself I
15.05.2023 Harkirat Kaur III B Express Yourself II
15.05.2023 Kavya Khurana III D Express Yourself II
15.05.2023 Tarshroop Singh Bahl III C Express Yourself III
15.05.2023 Gursakhi Kaur III A Express Yourself III
15.05.2023 Ditya III B Express Yourself Consolation
15.05.2023 Riddhi Dhawan III D Express Yourself Consolation
15.05.2023 Yogya Kataria IV A Express Yourself I
15.05.2023 Adwait Rajesh IV C Express Yourself I
15.05.2023 Raaisha Manhas IV A Express Yourself II
15.05.2023 Japkaran Singh IV B Express Yourself II
15.05.2023 Pratusha Sahoo IV A Express Yourself III
15.05.2023 Gunav Talwar IV C Express Yourself III
15.05.2023 Shivam Sharma IV D Express Yourself Consolation
15.05.2023 Gurnaaz Kaur IV C Express Yourself Consolation
15.05.2023 Anshuman Kumar V C Express Yourself I
15.05.2023 Avni Kaushik V D Express Yourself II
15.05.2023 Pranvi Tagar V A Express Yourself II
15.05.2023 Siddhika Bhatt V B Express Yourself III
15.05.2023 Jasleen Kaur V A Express Yourself III
15.05.2023 Aadhya V D Express Yourself Consolation
15.05.2023 Ashniet Kaur V C Express Yourself  
26.04.2023 Shanaya Joshi III A MS-Paint I
26.04.2023 Manasees Singh III C MS-Paint II
26.04.2023 Riddhi Dhawan III D MS-Paint III
26.04.2023 Kavish Luthra III C MS-Paint Consolation
26.04.2023 Varun Bhandari III B MS-Paint Consolation
26.04.2023 Madhav Kathuria IV C MS-Paint I
26.04.2023 Shambhavi Singh Pathania IV C MS-Paint I
26.04.2023 Vedansh Goenka IV C MS-Paint II
26.04.2023 Jasneet Kaur IV C MS-Paint II
26.04.2023 Leysha Madaan IV D MS-Paint III
26.04.2023 Tanmay Raj IV B MS-Paint III
26.04.2023 Rabnoor Singh IV A MS-Paint Consolation
26.04.2023 Asees Singh IV B MS-Paint Consolation
26.04.2023 Atiksh Chandra IV D MS-Paint Consolation
26.04.2023 Vaayu Popli V A MS-Paint I
26.04.2023 Pranvi Tagar V A MS-Paint I
26.04.2023 Arnav Anand V A MS-Paint II
26.04.2023 Rishit Viz V A MS-Paint II
26.04.2023 Kanak Saxena V C MS-Paint II
26.04.2023 Aarika Sharma V D MS-Paint III
26.04.2023 Reyansh Kohli V D MS-Paint III
26.04.2023 Anshuman Kumar V C MS-Paint Consolation
26.04.2023 Ravpreet Kaur V D MS-Paint Consolation
26.04.2023 Avni Kaushik V D MS-Paint Consolation
24.04.2023 Guramol Singh Chadha I B Show and Tell Competition I
24.04.2023 Deekshita Chadha I D Show and Tell Competition II
24.04.2023 Yuvaanya Kaur Sethi I C Show and Tell Competition III
24.04.2023 Ayansh Shah I B Show and Tell Competition Consolation
24.04.2023 Jasraj Singh II C Show and Tell Competition I
24.04.2023 Rayhan Jauhari II D Show and Tell Competition II
24.04.2023 Shanaya Ghoroi II B Show and Tell Competition III
24.04.2023 Sara Hussain II B Show and Tell Competition III
24.04.2023 Mayra Sehgal II D Show and Tell Competition Consolation
21.04.2023 Harliv III A Poster Making Competition I
21.04.2023 Naira Bansal III A Poster Making Competition II
21.04.2023 Harshita III A Poster Making Competition III
21.04.2023 Shanaya Joshi III A Poster Making Competition Consolation
21.04.2023 Shivanya Gupta III A Poster Making Competition Consolation
21.04.2023 Cheshtha Chopra III B Poster Making Competition I
21.04.2023 Parthi Kapoor III B Poster Making Competition II
21.04.2023 Gursirat Kaur III B Poster Making Competition III
21.04.2023 Harkirat Singh III B Poster Making Competition Consolation
21.04.2023 Varun Bhandari III B Poster Making Competition Consolation
21.04.2023 Aanaya Jain III C Poster Making Competition I
21.04.2023 Samarth Kochchar III C Poster Making Competition II
21.04.2023 Manasees Singh III C Poster Making Competition III
21.04.2023 Navya Arora III C Poster Making Competition Consolation
21.04.2023 Tashvi Singh III C Poster Making Competition Consolation
21.04.2023 Ruhani Grover III D Poster Making Competition I
21.04.2023 Myra III D Poster Making Competition II
21.04.2023 Ridhi Dhingra III D Poster Making Competition III
21.04.2023 Sehaj Singh Nanda III D Poster Making Competition Consolation
21.04.2023 Adhya III D Poster Making Competition Consolation
15.04.2023 Aaradhya Verma V A Poster Making Competition I
15.04.2023 Jasleen Kaur V A Poster Making Competition II
15.04.2023 Raghav Chandra V A Poster Making Competition III
15.04.2023 Arnav Anand V A Poster Making Competition Consolation
15.04.2023 Jivesh Mendiratta V A Poster Making Competition Consolation
15.04.2023 Kyra Ahuja V B Poster Making Competition I
15.04.2023 Anjaneya V B Poster Making Competition II
15.04.2023 Love Khatri V B Poster Making Competition III
15.04.2023 Devansh V B Poster Making Competition Consolation
15.04.2023 Parth Taneja V B Poster Making Competition Consolation
15.04.2023 Anshuman Kumar V C Poster Making Competition I
15.04.2023 Aryan Giri V C Poster Making Competition II
15.04.2023 Bisman Kaur V C Poster Making Competition III
15.04.2023 Maneet Kaur V C Poster Making Competition Consolation
15.04.2023 Aradhya Nagpal V C Poster Making Competition Consolation
15.04.2023 Dhanishta V D Poster Making Competition I
15.04.2023 Aniket Das V D Poster Making Competition II
15.04.2023 Aashna Khurana V D Poster Making Competition III
15.04.2023 Jasmeet Kaur V D Poster Making Competition Consolation
15.04.2023 Madhav Bhasin V D Poster Making Competition Consolation
15.04.2023 Yogya Kataria IV A Poster Making Competition I
15.04.2023 Aaradhya Paras IV A Poster Making Competition II
15.04.2023 Ridhima Gusain IV A Poster Making Competition III
15.04.2023 Shreya Saini IV B Poster Making Competition I
15.04.2023 Divyam Bhatia IV B Poster Making Competition II
15.04.2023 Meher Kaur IV B Poster Making Competition III
15.04.2023 Mohanna Roddey IV C Poster Making Competition I
15.04.2023 Viaan Vishal Bhatt IV C Poster Making Competition II
15.04.2023 Adwaith Rajesh IV C Poster Making Competition III
15.04.2023 Vansh Pandey IV C Poster Making Competition Consolation
15.04.2023 Jasneet Kaur IV C Poster Making Competition Consolation
15.04.2023 Leysha Madaan IV D Poster Making Competition I
15.04.2023 Shivam Sharma IV D Poster Making Competition II
15.04.2023 Neeharika Bisht IV D Poster Making Competition III
15.04.2023 Navya Sehgal IV D Poster Making Competition Consolation
15.04.2023 Verniq Saxena IV D Poster Making Competition Consolation