• F-Block, Vikaspuri, New Delhi-110018
  • 011-45535761
  • info@cecilia.in
Dear Students, Wish you good luck and all the best for your exams. May you perform well and succeed with flying colours. -Principal | Admission open for session: 2024-25 – Class – Prep onwards. | Dear Parent, Please be advised that mode of fee payment from April-2022 will be only through online fee payment link available on school website or Cheque/Cash | Parents are requested to clear the fee dues as early as possible. |
SCHOOL COMPETITIONS 2023-24
SENIOR WING
Date Name of the Student Class Event Position
18.10.2023 Tanushka Gaur IX A Geekoz-IT-Club - E-Collage I
18.10.2023 Manan Sood IX D Geekoz-IT-Club - E-Collage II
18.10.2023 Kashvi Prasad Gupta IX C Geekoz-IT-Club - E-Collage III
18.10.2023 Kausstubh Yadav IX C Geekoz-IT-Club - E-Collage Consolation
18.10.2023 Mannat X C Geekoz-IT-Club - E-Collage I
18.10.2023 Ishi Joshi X C Geekoz-IT-Club - E-Collage I
18.10.2023 Trijal Kapoor X C Geekoz-IT-Club - E-Collage II
18.10.2023 Ananya Sharma X C Geekoz-IT-Club - E-Collage III
18.10.2023 Adwaith A. Panicker X A Geekoz-IT-Club - E-Collage III
18.10.2023 Manya Dhakre X D Geekoz-IT-Club - E-Collage Consolation
16.10.2023 Piyush Aggarwal XI A Programming-Python I
16.10.2023 Taranpreet Singh XII A Programming-Python II
16.10.2023 Ronit Butolia XII A Programming-Python III
16.10.2023 Lavisha Oberoi XII A Programming-Python Consolation
24.05.2023 Gurleen Kaur XII D2 Stand Up Comedy Activity I
24.05.2023 Gurvansh Singh XI C Stand Up Comedy Activity II
19.05.2023 Tanvileen Kaur XII C Power Point Presentation I
19.05.2023 Damandeep Kaur XII C Power Point Presentation I
19.05.2023 Vidushi Dutta XI A Power Point Presentation II
19.05.2023 Akansha Sachdeva XI A Power Point Presentation II
19.05.2023 Kashvi XII C Power Point Presentation III
19.05.2023 Ayaan Khan XII C Power Point Presentation III
15.05.2023 Dashmeet Kaur IX A ATM Machine I
15.05.2023 Pranjal Jain IX A ATM Machine I
15.05.2023 Arjun Tripathi X A Movement of blood in heart II
15.05.2023 Udit X A Movement of blood in heart II
15.05.2023 Yuvansh Mangla X A Movement of blood in heart II
15.05.2023 Ananya Viz IX B Vacuum Cleaner III
15.05.2023 Jasmine Kaur IX B Vacuum Cleaner III
15.05.2023 Srishti Bakshi IX B Vacuum Cleaner III
15.05.2023 Aseemta Gandhi XI A Vibrating Gloves I
15.05.2023 Rhythm Pahuja XI A Vibrating Gloves I
15.05.2023 Ayush Bhatt XII A Rube Goldberg Machine II
15.05.2023 Nipun Sachdeva XII B Mechanical Compass III
15.05.2023 Bhavishya Khurana XII B Mechanical Compass III
15.05.2023 Shubham Aggarwal XI A Robotic Arm III
15.05.2023 Ansh Soni XI A Robotic Arm III
15.05.2023 Piyush Aggarwal XI A Robotic Arm III
09.05.2023 Manas Arora IX A Web Designing I
09.05.2023 Manan Bhalla IX A Web Designing I
09.05.2023 Shaurya Varshney IX D Web Designing II
09.05.2023 Bhavya Kumar IX D Web Designing II
09.05.2023 Saagrika X C Web Designing I
09.05.2023 Ananya Sharma X C Web Designing I
09.05.2023 Shreya Jain X B Web Designing II
09.05.2023 Dhanvi Pandey X B Web Designing II
09.05.2023 Kavyansh Jain  X A Web Designing II
09.05.2023 Anamika Rajesh X A Web Designing II
11.04.2023 Ahona Bakshi IX A Anti Drug Abuse Awareness I
11.04.2023 Bhavya Suri IX A Anti Drug Abuse Awareness II
11.04.2023 Sejal IX C Anti Drug Abuse Awareness III
11.04.2023 Pankhudi X C Anti Drug Abuse Awareness I
11.04.2023 Ishi Joshi X C Anti Drug Abuse Awareness II
11.04.2023 Ananya Sharma X C Anti Drug Abuse Awareness III
11.04.2023 Dhani Singh X A Anti Drug Abuse Awareness Consolation