• F-Block, Vikaspuri, New Delhi-110018
  • 011-45535761
  • info@cecilia.in
Congratulations to Manit Singh Batch 2022-23 for scoring All India Rank three in Intermediate Examination of ICAI. | Class XII CBSE Board Exam 2023-24 School Toppers Saksham Arya-97.4%, Mehar Bajaj-96%, Sriza Goel-95%, | Class XII CBSE Board Exam (2023-24), 100% scorers Saksham Arya- Accountancy and Business Studies, Jas Kamra-Computer Science. | Class X CBSE Board Exam 2023-24 School Toppers Sherel Rajput-95.8%, Manan Raheja-95.6%, Avni Kapoor-95.4%. | Admission is open for Class XI 2024-25 session for external students. For admission download the Request letter/Form from the school website. Submit the duly filled form along with the required documents at the school gate. | Admission open for session: 2024-25 – Class – Prep onwards. |

Inter School Competitions

St.CECILIA'S PUBLIC SCHOOL

ODYSSEY 2024-25

RESULT SHEET

ROLLING TROPHY - INDRAPRASTHA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, DWARKA
S No EVENT CLASS POSITION CODE NUMBER SCHOOL'S NAME PARTICIPANTS' NAME(s)
1 "Superhero Returns " (Fancy Dress Enactment ) CLASS 1  1 15 INDRAPRASTHA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL DHAANI TANWAR
2 2 INDRAPRASTHA WORLD SCHOOL AJUNI SAPRA
3 7 ADARSH PUBLIC SCHOOL BHAVYAA AHUJA
CONSOLATION 22 N C JNDAL PUBLIC SCHOOL AARAV MALHOTRA
2 “कथाकार ”       (Story Telling) CLASS 2 1 15 INDRAPRASTHA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SEHAJ KAUR MATHAROO
2 11 ST. MARKS SR. SECONDARY SCHOOL, JANAKPURI HIREN GUPTA 
3 32 VENKATESHWAR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AADVIK JAIN
CONSOLATION 6 MAMTA MODERN SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL SHUBHANGI SHARMA
3 “ Shake the Stage” (Western Dance ) CLASS 3 1 27 G D GOENKA, DWARKA GROUP COMPETITION
2 11 SHREE RAM WORLD SCHOOL GROUP COMPETITION
3 24 MODERN CONVENT SCHOOL, DWARKA GROUP COMPETITION
CONSOLATION 3 KAMAL MODEL SCHOOL GROUP COMPETITION
4 “ Dastan - e - Emarat” (Food Craft) CLASS 4 1 5 INDRAPRASTHA WORLD SCHOOL JIYANNA MALHOTRA
2 7 MAMTA MODERN SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL VEER KASHYAP
3 2 VENKATESHWAR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL GUREET SINGH
CONSOLATION 16 INDRAPRASTHA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL ADVAITA YADAV
5 “ Clash Chronicles” CLASS 5 1 6 ST. MARY'S SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL VANSHIKA, SRISHTI
2 4 ST. PETER'S CONVENT SHASHANK KASHYAP, AANVI RAUTELA
3 34 VENKATESHWARA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL REYANSH PAHUJA, SHIVANSH ARORA
CONSOLATION 21 MODERN ERA CONVENT MANVI, CHIRAG SHEORAN
6 “ Rhythm Rush ”          (Folk Dances around the world) CLASS 6 1 3 BBPS ROHINI GROUP COMPETITION
2 25 G D GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL GROUP COMPETITION
3 17 RAINBOW ENGLISH SENIOR SCEONDARY SCHOOL GROUP COMPETITION
CONSOLATION 23 MODERN CONVENT SCHOOL DWARKA GROUP COMPETITION
7 “ Quizzy Brainiacs” (Maths Quiz) CLASS 7 1 27 INDRAPRASTHA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL REYANSH ANAND, NAMISH CHUG
2 17 SPRINGDALES SCHOOL ASHITA BHARDWAJ, TIASHA MUKHERJEE
3 22 SHREE RAM WORLD SCHOO LAKSHIT PANDEY, SARTHAK GUPTA
CONSOLATION 26 MOUNT CARMEL PUBLIC SCHOOL, ANAND NIKETAN VEDANT KAPOOR, HARCHAITANYA SINHA
8 “अर्ज़ किया है ”           (हास्य कवि सम्मेलन ) CLASS 8 1 6 VISHWA BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL ISHAAN SHARMA
2 8 SPRINGDALES SCHOOL ANIKA GUPTA
3 10 ST. MARKS SR. SECONDARY SCHOOL, JANAKPURI RAKSHIT GUPTA
CONSOLATION 26 MOUNT CARMEL SCHOOL, DWARKA ADITYA RATHI
9 “Creazor”                 (On the spot Painting) CLASS 9 1 10 QUEEN'S VALLEY ARSHIYA GUPTA
2 9 ADARSH PUBLIC SCHOOL, VIKASPURI SHREYA RAGHVANSHI
3 2 INDRAPRASTHA WORLD SCHOOL GRACY KAUR DEVGAN
CONSOLATION 17 BOSCO PUBLIC SCHOOL J. K. DEEKSHIKHAA
10 “ Decades Through the Decades ”                (Fashion Show -Indo Western Trends) CLASS 10 1 21 PARAMOUNT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SIA CHANEY
2 11 CABRIDGE FOUNDATION SCHOOL ARYAN BOBAL
3 12 SHREERAM WORLD SCHOOL MANYA DHARIWAL
CONSOLATION 3 LANCER'S CONVENT SCHOOL GURMEHAR KAUR
11 “Scifari”                  (Science Presentation) CLASS 11 1 5 LANCER'S CONVENT SCHOOL KASHNI JESWANI, AARAV RANA
2 18 CABRIDGE FOUNDATION SCHOOL TANMAY PURI, GURNOOR KAUR
3 16 BOSCO PUBLIC SCHOOL MANYA MONGA, VANSHIKA CHANDNA
CONSOLATION 30 SACHDEVA GLOBAL SCHOOL ARIV SHARMA, ARYA SHOKEEN
12 “Salesspokers ”                 (The startup Surge) CLASS 12 1 4 KAMAL PUBLIC SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL ANJALI BALI
2 6 QUEEN'S VALLEY ADITI MISHRA
3 16 CABRIDGE FOUNDATION SCHOOL ASHWIN KAUR
CONSOLATION 23 MODERN ERA CONVENT KARISHMA GOSAI